Prickly pears have been used for medicinal reasons for centuries. We now know that the oil from its seeds is a highly effective active ingredient that is used in natural and organic cosmetics.
This organic oil transforms the skin, reducing and softening pores and wrinkles, reducing inflammation, lightening dark patches, improving skin tone and regaining elasticity. With a great capacity to moisturise deeply due to its high content in linoleic acid, it is rapidly absorbed and penetrates the deepest layers, nourishing and softening even the driest skin.
An oil with a silky texture that is absorbed easily, without leaving any greasiness, it is suitable for all kinds of skin and can be used on a daily basis to restore flexibility, elasticity and brightness to the skin.
We are sure that you will notice your skin looking much healthier and brighter just a short while after starting to use it.